#Ind_v_SL - Smartcric DD National Live

IPL 2017 Orange Cap Holders List (Highest Run Scorer Batsman)

Sponsored Links:

All the latest updates and insights of IPL 2017 Orange Cap Holders List (Highest Run Scorer Batsman) are updated in this article.

IPL 10 has begun and it will last till 21st May 2017, till then we will provide you all the interesting updates for IPL 2017 orange cap holders on this page.

IPL is the most luxurious cricket league in the history of club and league crickets. IPL has been famous for the top achievers recognition. i.e. the player who score the highest run is awarded a huge prize money and trophy at the end of the tournament. Similarly the players who take the highest wicket is given purple cap during the league and prize at the end of the event.


In order to satisfy the need of the cricket geek inside you, we at CRICTIME consistently update the list of IPL 2017 Orange cap holder here. These are the players list who are in the top 10 list in the race of the IPL 2017 top wicket takers. You can check on a daily basis for the IPL 2017 orange cap holder list.



IPL 2017 Orange Cap Holders

Below given IPL 2017 orange cap holders list is updated on 21st May 2017.

Orange Cap Holder: David Warner

POSPLAYERCURRENT TEAMINNRUNSAVGSR4s6s
1David WarnerSunrisers Hyderabad1464158.27141.816326
2Gautam GambhirKolkata Knight Riders1649841.50128.02617
3Shikhar DhawanSunrisers Hyderabad1447936.85127.39539
4Suresh RainaGujarat Lions1444240.18143.974213
5Steven SmithRising Pune Supergiant1442138.27124.933610
6Hashim AmlaKings XI Punjab1042060.00145.834017
7Manish PandeyKolkata Knight Riders1339649.50128.572712
8Parthiv PatelMumbai Indians1539126.07136.24498
9Rahul TripathiRising Pune Supergiant1338829.85149.814317
10Robin UthappaKolkata Knight Riders1338829.85165.113621

Stay tuned with us for daily updates for IPL 2017 orange cap holder players list.



0 comments:

Post a Comment

Our Intro !!!

At crictime, it's our responsibility to provide all the daily cricket updates , Full Cricket score cards, and guide to watch cricket matches online. It's our best attempt to provide up to date working tutorials to watch live cricket online on official websites. So keep checking Crictime to get all the insights of Cricket in 2017.